Cafe Italia Restaurant & Pizzeria

Our Menu: Pizza, Pasta, Subs & More

Hand-stretched pizza, homemade sauces and Italian favorites made fresh in Hagerstown since 2000. Prices subject to change.

Pizza

Round Neapolitan thin crust or square Sicilian thick crust. Gluten-free 9" crust available.

  • Cheese Pizza — Personal 9"$7.49
  • Cheese Pizza — Small 12"$9.99
  • Cheese Pizza — Medium 14"$13.99
  • Cheese Pizza — Large 16"$14.99
  • Cheese Pizza — Kolossal 24"$26.49
  • Sicilian Square — Large 16"$15.99Thick crust, plain cheese
  • Gluten-Free Pizza 9"$10.99Toppings $1.50 each
  • Toppings$1.75 – $6.49Pepperoni, sausage, mushrooms, peppers, onions, bacon, ham, hamburger, broccoli, spinach, fresh tomato, black olives, jalapeño, fresh garlic, pineapple, anchovies, meatballs, extra cheese, artichoke, roasted red peppers, cheddar

Specialty Pizzas

Prices listed Small 12" / Medium 14" / Large 16" / Kolossal 24".

  • Cafe Italia Supreme$15.99 / $22.99 / $23.99 / $49.99Pepperoni, sausage, mushrooms, onions & peppers
  • Meat Lovers$15.99 / $22.99 / $23.99 / $49.99Pepperoni, sausage, bacon & ham
  • Super Meat$16.99 / $22.99 / $24.99 / $54.99Pepperoni, sausage, bacon, ham, meatball & beef
  • Garden Pizza$15.99 / $22.99 / $23.99 / $49.99Broccoli, mushrooms, spinach, onions, fresh tomatoes & peppers
  • Cheese Lovers$15.99 / $21.99 / $23.99 / $49.99Mozzarella, provolone & cheddar
  • Crab Pizza$15.99 / $22.99 / $23.99 / $49.99Crab meat, Old Bay & garlic butter
  • Crab Alfredo Pizza$15.99 / $22.99 / $23.99 / $49.99Crab meat & Old Bay with Alfredo sauce
  • Tuscany Pizza$15.99 / $22.99 / $23.99 / $49.99Chicken, bacon, spinach & Alfredo sauce
  • Notte Bianca$15.99 / $22.99 / $23.99 / $49.99Ham, mushrooms, ricotta & heavy cream (no sauce)
  • White Pizza$9.99 / $12.99 / $14.99 / $32.99Ricotta, olive oil & mozzarella (no sauce)
  • Chicken Parmigiana$15.99 / $22.99 / $23.99 / $49.99Breaded chicken in a pink sauce
  • Chicken Alfredo$15.99 / $22.99 / $23.99 / $49.99Grilled chicken in Alfredo sauce
  • BBQ Chicken$15.99 / $22.99 / $23.99 / $49.99BBQ chicken & red onions
  • Chicken Ranch$15.99 / $22.99 / $23.99 / $49.99Chicken, tomato, bacon & ranch sauce
  • Cheese Steak Pizza$15.99 / $21.99 / $23.99 / $49.99Steak, onions, mushrooms & peppers
  • German Pizza$15.99 / $22.99 / $23.99 / $49.99Steak, lettuce, tomato, onions & banana peppers
  • Bacon Cheeseburger$15.99 / $22.99 / $23.99 / $49.99Beef, bacon, mozzarella & cheddar
  • Greek Pizza$15.99 / $22.99 / $23.99 / $49.99Peppers, red onions, olives, feta & oregano
  • Hawaiian$13.99 / $19.49 / $20.49 / $39.99Ham & pineapple

Pasta

Homemade sauces, made fresh every day. All pastas are served with a house salad and bread, with your choice of dressing. Substitute a Caesar salad +$1.99 or Greek salad +$3.99.

  • Lasagna$15.99Baked
  • Baked Ziti$14.99Baked
  • Stuffed Shells$14.99Baked
  • Eggplant Parmigiana$15.99Baked
  • Pasta with Tomato Sauce$10.99
  • Pasta with Marinara$13.99
  • Pasta with Meat Sauce$14.99
  • Pasta with Sausage or Meatballs$14.99
  • Cheese Ravioli$14.99
  • Rigatoni Vodka$16.99Creamy vodka sauce with meat
  • Fettuccine Alfredo$14.99Add broccoli $15.99 · chicken $17.49 · shrimp $17.99
  • Gnocchi Sorrentino$15.99Potato pasta with meat sauce & mozzarella
  • Cheese Tortellini$16.99Alfredo or meat sauce

Entrées

All dinners served with salad & bread. Pasta choice: spaghetti, fettuccine, rigatoni, ziti or angel hair.

  • Chicken Parmigiana$16.99Breaded and baked with mozzarella in marinara, served with pasta
  • Chicken Cacciatore$17.99Mushrooms, onions & peppers in marinara, served with pasta
  • Seafood Alfredo$19.99Shrimp, clams & crab meat in Alfredo over fettuccine
  • Shrimp Parmigiana$17.49Breaded shrimp, mozzarella & tomato sauce over angel hair
  • Lobster Ravioli$16.99
  • Add Meatballs or Sausage+$4.25
  • Sub Caesar, Greek or Soup+$2.99

Subs

Served on homemade bread. Toppings: lettuce, tomato, onion, mushroom, green peppers, banana peppers, hot relish, jalapeños, black olives, pickles, mayo, ketchup, mustard & vinegar.

  • Chicken Parmigiana$12.25Hot
  • Meatball Parmigiana$12.25Hot
  • Eggplant Parmigiana$12.25Hot
  • Pizza Steak$12.25Steak, pepperoni, sauce & mozzarella
  • Steak & Cheese$12.25Hot
  • Steak & Cheese Works$12.25Onions, mushrooms, peppers, lettuce, tomato & mayo
  • Cheeseburger Sub$12.25
  • Bacon Cheeseburger Sub$12.99
  • Italian Sub$12.25Ham, salami & cheese
  • Super Italian$12.99Ham, salami, capicollo & cheese
  • Italianissimo$12.99Ham, salami, capicollo, pepperoni & cheese
  • Ham or Turkey & Cheese$12.25
  • Extra cheese, pepperoni or bacon+$1.50
  • Extra meat+$2.99

Salads

Small / Large. Dressings: House Italian, Balsamic, Ranch, French, Honey Mustard, Caesar.

  • House Salad$4.99 / $8.25
  • Caesar Salad$6.99 / $8.99
  • Chef Salad$8.99 / $11.99
  • Greek Salad$8.99 / $11.99
  • Antipasto Salad$8.99 / $11.99
  • Grilled Chicken Salad$7.99 / $10.99
  • Chicken Caesar$8.99 / $11.99
  • Crispy Chicken Salad$8.99 / $11.99
  • Amalfi Salad$9.99 / $11.99Spinach, tomato, chicken, feta & red onions
  • Steak Salad$9.99 / $11.99
  • Shrimp Mediterranean$10.99 / $14.99Romaine, tomatoes, cucumbers, kalamata olives & shrimp

Sandwiches

Toppings: lettuce, tomato, onion, mushroom, green peppers, banana peppers, hot relish, jalapeños, black olives, pickles, mayo, ketchup, mustard & vinegar.

  • Cheeseburger$7.99
  • Bacon Cheeseburger$8.49
  • Turkey & Cheese$7.99
  • Turkey & Cheese with Bacon$8.49
  • Crispy Chicken$7.99

Paninis

  • Italian Panini$12.25
  • Crispy Chicken Panini$12.25
  • Grilled Chicken Panini$12.25
  • Turkey Panini$12.25
  • Buffalo Ranch Panini$13.99
  • BBQ Chicken Panini$13.99
  • Pesto Chicken Panini$13.99
  • Eggplant Parm Panini$13.99
  • Sweet Chili Panini$13.99

Desserts

  • Cannoli$3.99
  • Tiramisu$6.49
  • Cheesecake$5.25
  • Chocolate Cake$6.49
  • Limoncello Cake$6.49
  • GelatoAsk for available flavors

Appetizers

See the full appetizer selection and current prices on our online ordering menu, or give us a call.

View & Order  →

Kids Menu

See the full kids menu and current prices on our online ordering menu, or give us a call.

View & Order  →

Feeding a Crowd?

Our catering trays serve 6 to 20+ guests, or let us bring the pizza oven to your party.